HOMESCHOLARSHIPSThe Trestle BoardREUNION DATES & PRACTICESPHOTOSCLUB BACKGROUNDSPRING REUNIONFALL REUNIONOFFICERSLINKS TO OTHER SITES

New32eagleLogo.jpg

Officers to be Elected or Appointed At the Annual Meeting of May 24, 2017
 

Quincy Lodge of Perfection

KYLE E. BAUMGARTNER …….……………..Thrice Potent Master

DANNY M. PHILLIPS………………………………….Deputy Master

JOSEPH L. LOGSDON............................................Senior Warden

STANLEY H. ABBOT………………………………… Junior Warden

MARC E. ARNTZEN…………………………………………… Orator

MICHAEL A. HERT.…………………………. Master of Ceremonies

LARRY B. JOHNSON...…………………………………… Hospitaler

TIMOTHY D. WHITMORE..............................Captain of the Guard

*******************************************

Quincy Council Princes of Jerusalem

CRAIG R. BAUMGARTNER ……………………...Sovereign Prince

JERRY L. COWICK ……………………………………… High Priest

STEPHEN E. HENDERSON…...…………………… Senior Warden

BARRY R. BECK..................................................... Junior Warden

CURTIS D. CASSIDY ………………………. Master of Ceremonies

STEVEN A. O’DEAR Jr …………………………………... Hospitaler

CHRISTOPHER D. CHAPMAN ……………… Master of Entrances

*****************************************

Quincy Chapter of Rose Croix

DARELL W. TAYLOR..........................................Most Wise Master

CHRISTOPHER J. MEEKS.…………………………Senior Warden

GRANT W. COLE……………………………………..Junior Warden

RICKY L. MORRISON………………………………………….Orator

BRIAN M. EATON…..………………………..Master of Ceremonies

DEAN M. HEITZ, MSA 33°………………………………...Hospitaler

JAMES M. POTTS…………………............... Captain of the Guard

****************************************
Quincy Consistory AASR

RANDY M. ZAERR, MSA 33°........................Commander-in-Chief

CHARLES E. MULLENS, MSA 33° ………. 1st Lieut. Commander

THOMAS T. JOHNSON, 33°……………... 2nd Lieut. Commander

THOMAS R. ARNSMAN ……………………………….......... Orator

MARK L. VINCENT, 33°…………………………………. Chancellor

JOHN T. DOZIER, MSA …………………… Master of Ceremonies

PRESSLY A. LAIRD, MSA 33°...................................... Hospitaler

GREGORY S. HOLLENBACK................ Engineer and Seneschal

ALLEN L. LESTER, MSA…………….…………… Standard Bearer

JOSEPH M. JENNINGS………………………………. Color Bearer

TANNER V. ARNTZEN……………………… Captain of the Guard

******************************************

Officers for all Four Bodies

MICHAEL D. EWING, 33°…………………………………..Treasurer

PAUL E. MEALIFF, 33°…………………………Executive Secretary

RAY C. SHORTRIDGE, MSA….………………………………...Tyler

STANLEY L. DAVIDSON, 33°……………...Temple Board Member