HOMESCHOLARSHIPSThe Trestle BoardREUNION DATES & PRACTICESPHOTOSFeast of the Paschal LambCLUB BACKGROUNDSPRING REUNIONFALL REUNIONOFFICERSLINKS TO OTHER SITES

New32eagleLogo.jpg

Officers Elected or Appointed At the Annual Meeting of May 23, 2018
 

Quincy Lodge of Perfection

DANNY M. PHILLIPS …….…….……………..Thrice Potent Master

JOSEPH L. LOGSDON……………………………….Deputy Master

STANLEY H. ABBOT............................................Senior Warden

MARC E. ARNTZEN ………………………………… Junior Warden

MICHAEL A. HERT …………………………………………… Orator

LARRY B. JOHNSON.………………………..Master of Ceremonies

TIMOTHY D. WHITMORE………………………………… Hospitaler

TONY A. HAYES…………..............................Captain of the Guard

*

Quincy Council Princes of Jerusalem

JERRY L. COWICK ………..……………………...Sovereign Prince

STEPHEN E. HENDERSON …………………………… High Priest

BARRY R. BECK ………….…...…………………… Senior Warden

CURTIS D. CASSIDY.............................................. Junior Warden

STEVEN A. O’DEAR Jr ….…………………. Master of Ceremonies

CHRISTOPHER D. CHAPMAN ..………………………... Hospitaler

JOSHUA W. MATTICKS……………………… Master of Entrances

*

Quincy Chapter of Rose Croix

CHRISTOPHER J. MEEKS................................Most Wise Master

GRANT W. COLE………….…………………………Senior Warden

RICKY L. MORRISON ...……………………………. Junior Warden

BRIAN M. EATON  …..………………………………………….Orator

DEAN M. HEITZ, MSA 33°…………………. Master of Ceremonies

JAMES M. POTTS ……..………………………………...Hospitaler

CORY M. BAUMGARTNER ………............... Captain of the Guard

*

Quincy Consistory                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

RANDY M. ZAERR, MSA 33°........................Commander-in-Chief

CHARLES E. MULLENS, MSA 33° ………. 1st Lieut. Commander

THOMAS T. JOHNSON, 33°……………... 2nd Lieut. Commander

THOMAS R. ARNSMAN ……………………………….......... Orator

MARK L. VINCENT, 33°…………………………………. Chancellor

JOHN T. DOZIER, MSA …………………… Master of Ceremonies

PRESSLY A. LAIRD, MSA 33°...................................... Hospitaler

GREGORY S. HOLLENBACK................ Engineer and Seneschal

ALLEN L. LESTER, MSA…………….…………… Standard Bearer

JOSEPH M. JENNINGS………………………………. Color Bearer

TANNER V. ARNTZEN……………………… Captain of the Guard

*

Officers for all Four Bodies

MICHAEL D. EWING, 33°…………………………………..Treasurer

LEE R. CHARITY, 32°..…………………………Executive Secretary

RAY C. SHORTRIDGE, MSA….………………………………...Tyler

JAMES D. WILLIAMS, MSA  .……………...Temple Board Member